Elaph.Com - Info elaph.com

elaph.com receives about 19,150 unique visitors and 47,492 (2.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $161.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $98,432.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elaph.com is ranked number 29,432 in the world and 0.00383% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jersey City, NJ, 07302, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 162.13.70.33. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - elaph.com

Elaph, launched in 2001, is one of the first Arabic-language electronic magazines. Based in London, today it commands one of the biggest audiences of any Arabic-language news site. Elaph's large, international readership makes it one of the most influenti
إيلاف آخر الأخبار العربية والعالمية ومقابلات من الشرق الأوسط وشمال أفريقيا، أميركا الشمالية، أميركا اللاتينية، آسيا، وأستراليا. خبر عاجل، سياسة، اقتصاد، رأي، ثقافة، رياضة، صحة، فنون وموضة. صور، فيديو، وتعليقات.
How did elaph.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is elaph.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
574,500
Daily Pageviews:
47,492 (2.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
29,432 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00383% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iraq 8.8%11.3%327
Egypt 8.1%5.8%3376
Kuwait 7.5%16.0%782
United Arab Emirates 7.2%7.1%1409
United States 6.9%7.2%55709
United Kingdom 6.7%6.4%14226
Canada 6.3%5.1%9142
Algeria 4.6%2.4%3625
Libya 3.6%3.0%1343
Morocco 3.5%2.5%2535
Saudi Arabia 3.4%1.9%7331
Norway 3.1%2.7%4512
Germany 2.8%1.8%43608
Sweden 2.8%3.9%5598
Lebanon 2.3%1.5%867
Portugal 2.2%2.1%5438
Sudan 1.9%0.8%5290
Jordan 1.8%1.8%1004
Tunisia 1.5%1.0%3722
Qatar 1.5%1.0%5762
Mauritania 1.5%2.8%192
Oman 1.5%1.2%2418
Australia 1.3%1.4%25048
Syrian Arab Republic 1.1%0.5%3205
Yemen 0.9%0.4%3697
Turkey 0.8%0.6%40596
Mexico 0.8%0.5%41156
New Zealand 0.7%2.0%5383

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elaph.com
99.87%99.94%2.4
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush elaph.com
Domain:
  elaph.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,306
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is elaph.com?

Facebook:
  3,030
Google +:
  1,152
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  32
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much elaph.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$161.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,830.00
Yearly Revenue:
$58,765.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,419$39.22
United Kingdom 3,039$18.94
Canada 2,422$16.98
United Arab Emirates 3,372$12.64
Kuwait 7,599$11.70
Sweden 1,852$9.85
Iraq 5,367$9.39
New Zealand 950$7.13
Norway 1,282$6.80
Australia 665$5.01
Mauritania 1,330$4.15
Germany 855$4.13
Egypt 2,755$2.23
Portugal 997$2.17
Saudi Arabia 902$1.82
Qatar 475$1.26
Libya 1,425$1.25
Lebanon 712$1.23
Algeria 1,140$1.03
Jordan 855$0.89
Oman 570$0.69
Morocco 1,187$0.69
Syrian Arab Republic 237$0.47
Tunisia 475$0.44
Turkey 285$0.31
Mexico 237$0.23
Yemen 190$0.17
Sudan 380$0.16

How much money do elaph.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$26.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$809.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,848.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,242
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
157,265
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,913,391
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 615$7.06
Canada 606$4.24
United Kingdom 486$3.03
Sweden 519$2.76
United Arab Emirates 472$1.77
New Zealand 228$1.71
Norway 256$1.36
Germany 248$1.20
Australia 133$1.00
Iraq 429$0.75
Kuwait 304$0.47
Portugal 209$0.46
Saudi Arabia 189$0.38
Mauritania 93$0.29
Egypt 138$0.11
Qatar 28$0.08
Syrian Arab Republic 38$0.08
Algeria 57$0.05
Yemen 30$0.03
Jordan 26$0.03
Libya 28$0.03
Lebanon 14$0.02
Turkey 20$0.02
Mexico 21$0.02
Oman 11$0.01
Morocco 24$0.01
Tunisia 9$0.01
Sudan 8$0.00

How much is elaph.com worth?

Website Value:
$98,432.87

Where is elaph.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.13.70.33
ASN:
AS15395 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
Jersey City
NJ
07302
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 162.13.70.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does elaph.com load?

Average Load Time:
(7598 ms) 2 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

elaph.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

elaph.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/جرائد

What sites are related to elaph.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://elaph.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:13:29 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 140
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:11:33 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "24bdb0652816d11:0"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:13:29 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 350925

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1455707147
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
A 162.13.70.33 3591
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3591
NS ns.rackspace.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-18
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about ELAPH.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/ELAPH.COM">AboutUs: ELAPH.COM </a>




Registrant:
Elaph Publishing Limited
Grand Prix House
Richmond Upon Thames,, Surrey TW9 1UF
UK

Domain Name: ELAPH.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Isaac, Sargon email
Elaph Publishing Ltd
Gainsborough House
2 Sheen Road
Richmond Upon Thames, Surrey TW9 2AE
UK
+44 7703 343 555 fax: +44 20 8973 2376


Record expires on 18-Nov-2013.
Record created on 18-Nov-1999.
Database last updated on 15-May-2013 04:03:32 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.DATAPIPE.NET
NS2.DATAPIPE.NET
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELAPH.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS1.DATAPIPE.NET
Name Server: NS2.DATAPIPE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-apr-2013
Creation Date: 18-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 18-nov-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 May 2013 08:03:02 UTC <<<
Last update was 276 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

***m321.tumblr.com
12 secs
iloveitwhenyouurun.tumblr.com
18 secs
toddskyline.tumblr.com
19 secs
kybik4.com
21 secs
istterm.com.tr
24 secs
beautinet.com
26 secs
morgenbladet.no
29 secs
edessaika.gr
41 secs
bdstream.com
51 secs
beastiegals.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elaph.com widget