Elaph.Com - Info elaph.com

elaph receives about 45,564 unique visitors and 105,253 (2.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $364.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,017,944.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elaph.com is ranked number 16,569 in the world and 0.0099% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jersey City, NJ, 07302, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 162.13.70.33.

About - elaph.com

How popular is elaph.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,564
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,366,920
Daily Pageviews:
105,253 (2.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,569 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0099% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 17.6%11.7%989
Kuwait 16.7%24.9%161
United Arab Emirates 11.8%12.7%462
Saudi Arabia 10.3%5.0%2235
Iraq 6.8%11.9%252
United States 4.0%4.9%51880
Morocco 3.8%3.2%1461
Jordan 3.6%3.2%359
Algeria 3.5%1.6%2324
Qatar 2.5%2.8%1506
Yemen 2.3%1.0%828
Germany 1.8%3.9%22516
Sweden 1.8%0.9%8619
United Kingdom 1.8%1.9%25743
Canada 1.2%0.8%30137
Other 0.9%0.7%190
France 0.6%0.8%60458
Japan 0.6%0.8%77368
Tunisia 0.5%0.2%4433

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elaph.com
99.78%99.90%2.23
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush elaph.com
Domain:
  elaph.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,205
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is elaph.com?

Facebook:
  3,030
Google +:
  1,152
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  32
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much elaph.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,017,944.73
Daily Revenue:
$364.51
Monthly Revenue:
$10,935.30
Yearly Revenue:
$133,046.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is elaph.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.13.70.33
ASN:
AS15395 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
Jersey City
NJ
07302
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 162.13.70.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does elaph.com load?

Average Load Time:
(6211 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/جرائد

What sites are related to elaph.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://elaph.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:13:29 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 140
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:11:33 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "24bdb0652816d11:0"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:13:29 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 350925

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1373350286
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 162.13.70.33 3589
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3589
NS ns.rackspace.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-18
Domain Age:
15 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about ELAPH.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/ELAPH.COM">AboutUs: ELAPH.COM </a>




Registrant:
Elaph Publishing Limited
Grand Prix House
Richmond Upon Thames,, Surrey TW9 1UF
UK

Domain Name: ELAPH.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Isaac, Sargon email
Elaph Publishing Ltd
Gainsborough House
2 Sheen Road
Richmond Upon Thames, Surrey TW9 2AE
UK
+44 7703 343 555 fax: +44 20 8973 2376


Record expires on 18-Nov-2013.
Record created on 18-Nov-1999.
Database last updated on 15-May-2013 04:03:32 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.DATAPIPE.NET
NS2.DATAPIPE.NET
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELAPH.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS1.DATAPIPE.NET
Name Server: NS2.DATAPIPE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-apr-2013
Creation Date: 18-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 18-nov-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 May 2013 08:03:02 UTC <<<
Last update was 301 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elaph.com widget